FBA Fee Calculator
Marketplace fulfilment fees and take-home.
Enter your values
ⓘ Live results
Results
- Profit per unit
- $14.24
- Marketplace payout
- $23.74
- Total fees
- $11.25
- Margin
- 40.7%
Quick answer
Marketplace payout is your price minus referral, fulfilment and storage fees.
Payout = price − referral − fulfilment − storage
How to use the FBA Fee Calculator
- 1Enter your listing price.
- 2Enter the referral percentage for your category.
- 3Add fulfilment and monthly storage per unit.
Worked example
Using the values the calculator loads with:
Inputs
- Selling price34.99 $
- Referral fee15 %
- Fulfilment fee5.4 $
- Storage per unit0.6 $
- Cost of goods9.5 $
Results
- Profit per unit$14.24
- Marketplace payout$23.74
- Total fees$11.25
- Margin40.7%
Frequently asked questions
What is a typical referral fee?
8–15% depending on category.
Are storage fees seasonal?
Yes — Q4 storage rates are much higher.
About this calculator
- Built and reviewed by James Whitfield · How we build and test calculators
- Report an error
Results are estimates for general information. For medical, legal, structural or financial decisions, confirm with a qualified professional.